Recognized INCubatoredu Teachers

Teaching and entrepreneurship require leadership skills, so Uncharted Learning provides support, guidance, and opportunities for member school teachers to develop and iterate on their own skills. To encourage teachers to commit to constant growth and to recognize their efforts, we have designed the INCubatoredu Teacher Recognition Program.

We offer three levels of recognition for teachers based on their level of contribution to the INC community and resources. We recognize these teachers annually at our INCubatoredu National Summit.

view photos
INFO

Master Teachers

For INC Leaders who exemplify innovation in entrepreneurship and education. They mentor teachers, lead learning, and develop new materials.

JASON BRUNKE
Hononegah High School
Hononegah District 207, IL

MINDY INGERSOLL*
Glenbrook North High School
Glenbrook High Schools District 225, IL

THOMAS LEECH*
Leroy Greene Academy
Natomas Unified Schools, CA

MIKE MACFADDEN*
Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook High Schools District 225, IL

TONY MILLER
Conant High School
Township High School District 211, IL

JOE PULIO
Lake Forest High School
Lake Forest Community High School District 115, IL

KAREN ROBERTS
Buffalo Grove High School
Township High School District 214, IL

HAGOP SOULAKIAN
Barrington High School
Barrington 220, IL

*Newly recognized in 2018

view photos
INFO

Leader Teachers

For INC Certified Teachers who share their learning with others. These teachers share their experiences to inspire others.

LAURA ANDERSON*
Canton High School
Canton Union School District 66, IL

LAURA BOYD SMIDT*
Academy of Engineering and Technology
Loudoun County Public Schools, VA

ERICA FARMER
Ball High School
Galveston ISD, TX

CHAD FROESCHLE*
Elk Grove High School
Township High School District 214, IL

JIM HENNEBERRY*
Marist High School, IL

ASHLEY HOUCHINS*
Kempsville Entrepreneurship and Business Academy
Virginia Beach City Public Schools

JAY IDEN*
Round Lake High School
Round Lake District 116, IL

MARK MASON*
Patino School of Entrepreneurship
Fresno Unified School District, CA

TRISH MATSON*
Rock Island Milan High School
Rock Island Milan School District 41, IL

ADAM MILLER
Crockett High School
Austin ISD, TX

BRAD NEUBAUER*
Naperville Central High School
Community Unit School District 203, IL

JEFF NIXON*
Westlake High School
Eanes ISD, TX

BRYAN PECKHART*
Naperville North High School
Community Unit School District 203, IL

DENNIS PIRON*
Batavia High School
Batavia Public School District, IL

HEATHER SAYRE*
Grove City High School
South-Western City Schools, OH

MICHELLE SHERWIN-PETRUCCI*
Mundelein High School
Mundelein High School District 120, IL

LINDSEY STOKES*
Westlake High School
Eanes ISD, TX

YOLANDA TUCKER*
Michele Clark High School
Chicago Public Schools, IL

RON WOJNAR*
St. Patrick High School, IL

*Newly recognized in 2018

view photos
INFO

Certified Teachers

For INC teachers who model continuous learning and actively participate in the INC professional learning community.

JOSEPH CAREY
Schaumburg High School
Township High School District 211, IL

GAYLA CARLTON*
Lubbock-Cooper High School
Lubbock Cooper ISD, TX

MICHAEL DRENTH
Rolling Meadows High School
Township High School District 214, IL

STEPHAN GEORGE*
Vista Ridge High School
Leander ISD, TX

TAMMY HAIGHT*
Freeport High School
Freeport School District 145, IL

CHAD JONAS
Fremd High School
Township High School District 211, IL

DANA JONES*
Vista Ridge High School
Leander ISD, TX

MISTI JURGENSON
Mountain View High School
Thompson School District, CO

SHAWN KELLY
Gulf Coast High School
Collier County Public Schools, FL

JOHN KRITEK
Wheeling High School
Township High School District 214, IL

PHIL LASCALA*
Lake Forest High School
Lake Forest Community High School District 115, IL

SHELLEY LINDGREN*
Carmel Catholic High School, IL

SHELLEY LINGO*
Kankakee High School
Kankakee School District 111, IL

MATT MERSCH*
New Trier Township High School
New Trier Township High School District 203, IL

LORI MUNSON
Big Spring High School
Big Spring School District, PA

RYAN O’NEILL
Prairie Ridge High School
Community High School District 155, IL

VIRGINIA ORTINO
Golden Gate High School
Collier County Public Schools, FL

ADAM PETERSON
Lely High School
Collier County Public Schools, FL

CHERIE POWELL
Big Spring High School
Big Spring School District, PA

MATT PREBBLE*
Oak Park River Forest High School
Oak Park River Forest District 200, IL

DON PROCHILO*
Glenbard East High School
Glenbard High School District 87, IL

DANIEL PUTMAN*
Neenah High School
Neenah Joint School District, WI

JIM SARTHER*
Dundee-Crown High School
Community Unit School District 300, IL

AARON SCHNEIDER*
Lutheran South Academy, TX

DAWN SERNA
Crockett High School
Austin ISD, TX

DUSTIN SMITH
Woodstock High School
Woodstock Community Unit School District 200, IL

CLIFF WATANUKI
Palatine High School
Township High School District 211, IL

KELLEY WATSON*
MacArthur High School
Irving ISD, TX

ADAM ZLOMKE*
Grand Island Senior High School
Grand Island Public Schools, NE

*Newly recognized in 2018

view photos
INFO